Sr. No. | ID No. | Name of the Candidate |
1. | 335 | Prithviraj Mali |
2. | 506 | Arkajit |
3. | 640 | Sadath Ismayil |
4. | 014 | Sanmala Leelavathi |
Sr. No. | ID No. | Name of the Candidate |
1. | 21 | Amol B. Kale |
Sub.: Earth Sciences (Atmospheric Science, Meteorology, Oceanography etc.)
Sr. No. |
APPLI_ID |
NAME |
SURNAME |
1 |
334 |
PRITHVIRAJ |
MALI |
2 |
331 |
LOIS |
THOMAS |
3 |
349 |
VINEET |
SINGH |
4 |
279 |
SAMBRITA |
GHATAK |
5 |
7 |
ANNU |
PANWAR |
6 |
350 |
P REDDY |
ANNAPUREDDY |
7 |
382 |
MAHESH |
KALSHETTI |
8 |
393 |
ABIRLAL |
METYA |
9 |
383 |
SWATI |
SHEWALE |
10 |
418 |
JAGDEEP |
SODHI |
11 |
154 |
SREYASHI |
DEBNATH |
12 |
205 |
SHUBHENDU |
DASGUPTA |
13 |
302 |
ANAND BABU |
AMERE |
14 |
285 |
DEVANIL |
CHOUDHURY |
15 |
392 |
SUNIL |
OULKAR |
16 |
431 |
AURPITA |
SAHA |
17 |
80 |
BUDDHISAGAR |
KHARAT |
18 |
94 |
ABHILASH |
JADHAV |
19 |
267 |
CHALUVADI |
|
20 |
379 |
VIJAY |
SAGAR |
21 |
472 |
BHAKTI |
NIWANE |
22 |
293 |
VEERANJANEYULU |
CHINTA |
23 |
403 |
NARENDRA |
DHANGAR |
24 |
441 |
AVANTIKA |
LOKHANDE |
Sub.: Physics |
|||
SR. NO. |
ID NO |
NAME |
SURNAME |
1 |
247 |
USHNANSHU |
DUTTA |
2 |
281 |
SUBHAJIT |
PANDA |
3 |
26 |
SANTANU |
HALDER |
Sub.: Mathematics, Statistics etc. |
|||
Sr. No. |
ID No |
Name |
Surname |
1 |
160 |
SURANJANA |
DEB |
3 |
354 |
Naresh |
Ganeshi |
5 |
363 |
Piyali |
Kundu |
Sub.: Geology/ Geophysics with Meteorology (Geosciences) |
|||
SR. NO. |
ID NO |
NAME |
SURNAME |
1 |
255 |
HIMANSHU |
GANDHI |
Sr. No. |
Name of the post |
Date of interview |
Recommended Candidate |
Waitlisted candidates |
1. |
Junior Engineer (for Fluid Dynamics Laboratory)
|
11.07.2016 |
Choudhary Harish |
1. Tanekhan Firoj 2. Avinash Narode 3. Prateek Shrivastava |
2. |
Project Assistant (For Fog Field Campaign)
|
12.07.2016 |
Rachana Kulkarni |
1. Uddav Mogal 2. Ankita Yadav 3. Neha Shaw |
3. |
Project Assistant (for CAIPEEX)
|
13.07.2016 |
Committee has not found any suitable candidate for the post |
|
4. |
Junior Engineer (Instrumentation/ Electronics)
|
14.07.2016 |
Paliwal Avinash S. |
1. Shivdas Bankar 2. Prayanti S. Bhautmange 3. Arvind S. Janrao |
In response to above advertisement 123 applications were received. Screening Committee meeting held on 03.06.2016 has shortlisted 17 candidates for the interview. Selection Committee meeting was held on 04.07.2016 to select suitable candidate for the post of Project Scientist – B under TATA Power sponsored Project.
Institute had advertised recruitment of Project Scientist – B (3 nos.) purely on temporary and short term contract basis under sponsored project vide advertisement number (PER/01/2016).
Out of 17 candidates called for interview, 06 candidates have appeared for interview.
Based on the overall performance of the candidates in the interview, the committee has recommended following candidates in order of merit for the recruitment of Project Scientist – B under TATA Power sponsored project at IITM
Recommended Candidates:
No. |
Appli_ID No. |
Name of Recommended Candidate |
1 |
80 |
Greeshma Mohan |
2 |
108 |
Madhuparna Halder |
3 |
85 |
Radhika Kanase |
Waitlisted Candidate:
No. |
Appli_ID No. |
Name of Recommended Candidate |
1 |
122 |
Swati Shewale |
Walk-in interview for the post of Information Officer (1 post) under ENVIS project was scheduled on 01st June 2016.
32 Candidates has appeared for Walk- In- Interview.
Based on the overall performance of the candidates in the interview, the committee has recommended following candidate in order of merit for appointment of Information Officer for ENVIS centre on “Acid Rain and Atmospheric Pollution” purely on temporary basis for a period of one year on consolidated emoluments of ` 26,000/- per month.
Recommended Candidate:
Sr. No. |
Roll No. |
Name |
1 |
23 /WI/IO/(ENVIS)/2016 |
Aishwarya D. Purwant |
Waitlisted Candidates: -
Sr. No. |
Roll No. |
Name |
1. |
20/WI/IO/(ENVIS)/2016 |
Siddhi P. Adhav |
2. |
09 /WI/IO/(ENVIS)/2016 |
Harshita R. Pant |
3. |
01/WI/IO/(ENVIS)/2016 |
Akshay Malige |
Sr. No. |
Appli_ID No |
Name of Candidate |
1 |
1 |
Douluri Dhana Lakshmi |
2 |
2 |
Anwesa Bhattacharya |
3 |
20 |
Dhanya P. |
4 |
27 |
Boddapati Anil |
5 |
29 |
Sateesh Masabhathini |
6 |
39 |
G Ch Satyanarayana |
7 |
46 |
Rajesh Maurya |
8 |
80 |
Greeshma Mohan |
9 |
82 |
B.R.R. Kottu |
10 |
85 |
Radhika Kanase |
11 |
93 |
Jayanti Pal |
12 |
102 |
Renuka Kavutharapu |
13 |
108 |
Madhuparna Halder |
14 |
114 |
Ramesh T. |
15 |
119 |
Anusha Sathyanadh |
16 |
122 |
Swati Shewale |
17 |
123 |
Sumana Sarkar |
Institute had advertised recruitment of Project Scientists purely on temporary and short term contract basis (19 posts) vide advertisement number (PER/07/2015).
Selection Committee meetings were held during 20-21 April 2016 and 25-26 April 2016 to select suitable candidates for the post of Project Scientists purely on temporary and short term contract basis.
Based on the overall performance of the candidates in the interview, the Selection Committee recommends the following candidates for the post of Project Scientist purely on temporary and short term contract basis for a period of one year:
Recommended Candidates:
Appli-ID No. |
Name of Recommended candidates |
1337 |
Gibies George |
Project Scientist – C (NMM2015-002)
Appli-ID No. |
Name of Recommended candidates |
2039 |
Dr. Subhadeep Halder |
Project Scientist – C (CCCR2015-001)
Appli-ID No. |
Name of Recommended candidates |
1679 |
Sandip Ingale |
Project Scientist – B (PDTC2015-001)
Appli-ID No. |
Name of Recommended candidates |
2029 |
Neelam Malap |
Project Scientist – B (PDTC2015-002)
Sr. No. |
Appli-ID No. |
Name of Recommended candidates |
1 |
1423 |
Abhishek Kodilkar |
2 |
1006 |
Dinesh Gurnule |
Project Scientist – B (NMM2015-004)
Appli_ID No. |
Name of Recommended Candidate |
1543 |
Harikishan Gandham |
Project Scientist – B (NMM2015-003)
Appli_ID No. |
Name of Recommended Candidate |
2023 |
B.R.R. Kottu |
Project Scientist – B (HACPL2015-001)
Sr. No. |
Appli_ID No. |
Name of Recommended Candidate |
1 |
1013 |
Rohit Patil |
2 |
1032 |
Anil V. |
3 |
1501 |
Atul Mali |
Project Scientist – B (RADAR2015-001)
Sr. No. |
Appli_ID No. |
Name of Recommended Candidate |
1 |
1422 |
Abhishek Kodilkar |
2 |
1429 |
Prasad Kalekar |
Project Scientist – B (CCCR2015-002)
Sr. No. |
Appli_ID No. |
Name of Recommended Candidate |
1 |
2057 |
Jayshri Patel |
2 |
1466 |
R. Mahesh |
Waitlisted Candidates:
Project Scientist – C (NMM2015-001)
Appli-ID No. |
Name of waitlisted candidate |
1648 |
Dr. Madhuparna Halder |
Project Scientist – C (NMM2015-002)
Appli-ID No. |
Name of waitlisted candidate |
1600 |
Anwesa Bhattacharya |
Project Scientist – B (PDTC2015-001)
Sr. No. |
Appli-ID No. |
Name of waitlisted candidates |
1 |
1629 |
Madhuparna Halder |
2 |
1110 |
Prathipati Kumar |
Project Scientist – B (PDTC2015-002)
Sr. No. |
Appli_ID No. |
Name of waitlisted Candidates |
1 |
7 |
Kiran Todekar |
2 |
2181 |
Varichetty Lakshmi |
Project Scientist – B (NMM2015-004)
Sr. No. |
Appli_ID No. |
Name of waitlisted Candidates |
1 |
2012 |
Swati Bhomia |
2 |
579 |
Piyushkumar Patel |
Project Scientist – B (HACPL2015-001)
Sr. No. |
Appli_ID No. |
Name of waitlisted Candidate |
1 |
1030 |
Sunil Lande |
Project Scientist – B (RADAR2015-001)
Sr. No. |
Appli_ID No. |
Name of waitlisted Candidate |
1 |
1514 |
Sankalp Govalkar |
2 |
905 |
Harikrishna Devisetty |
3 |
1213 |
Soni Ramji |
Project Scientist – B (CCCR2015-002)
Sr. No. |
Appli_ID No. |
Name of waitlisted Candidate |
1 |
1720 |
Gaurav Shinde |
2 |
1222 |
Ankit Gupta |
Project Scientist – B (NMM2015-003)
Sr. No. |
Appli_ID No. |
Name of waitlisted Candidate |
1 |
2058 |
Anwesa Bhattacharya |
2 |
2220 |
Greeshma Mohan |
3 |
1714 |
Theja K. |
No candidate found suitable for Project Scientist – D (HPC2015-003) post.
Institute had advertised recruitment of Project Scientists purely on temporary and short term contract basis (19 posts) vide advertisement number (PER/07/2015).
In response to the above advertisement 2340 applications were received. Screening Committee meetings were held during 18, 19, 22 February and 7 March 2016 has shortlisted following candidates for interviews:
Scientist – B (NMM2015-003)
Sr. No |
Appli_ID No. |
NAME OF CANDIDATE |
Date of Interview |
1 |
2058 |
ANWESA BHATTACHARYA |
25 April 2016 reporting time 08.00 am |
2 |
597 |
NITIN PATIL |
|
3 |
1439 |
LIBY THOMAS |
|
4 |
2023 |
B.B. R. KOTTU |
|
5 |
1714 |
THEJA K. |
|
6 |
2220 |
GREESHMA MOHAN |
|
7 |
1858 |
HIMANSU PRADHAN |
|
8 |
2167 |
KAILAS SONAWANE |
|
9 |
1939 |
SAGILI SAGAR |
|
10 |
1541 |
SRAVAN KUMAR |
|
11 |
2243 |
JISESH AJITHA SETHUNADH |
Scientist – B (CCCR2015-002)
SR. NO |
APPLI_ID NO. |
NAME OF CANDIDATE |
Date of Interview |
1 |
1466 |
R.MAHESH |
(Sr. No. 1-9) 25 April 2016 reporting time 08.00 am |
2 |
1768 |
RAJANIKANT SHINDE |
|
3 |
1606 |
SHIMA ANJUM DAIMI |
|
4 |
1863 |
SURYA GANGULY |
|
5 |
193 |
SUMANT DIWAKAR |
|
6 |
1720 |
GAURAV SHINDE |
|
7 |
2057 |
JAYSHRI PATEL |
|
8 |
298 |
DEEP KUMAR |
|
9 |
1754 |
PUNAM KATKAMWAR |
|
10 |
2108 |
ABHINAV SRIVASTAVA |
(Sr. No. 10-25) 26 April 2016 reporting time 08.00 am |
11 |
1236 |
SHIVKUMAR M |
|
12 |
315 |
SHUBHRA MATHUR |
|
13 |
2019 |
SAGAR TONPE |
|
14 |
1923 |
PRAVEEN KUMAR |
|
15 |
1046 |
MS KUMARI |
|
16 |
884 |
ISHAAN KOCHHAR |
|
17 |
1153 |
SEELANKI VIVEK |
|
18 |
1222 |
ANKIT GUPTA |
|
19 |
1947 |
JAYA SINGH |
|
20 |
2051 |
NAGARAJU VANGANURU |
|
21 |
1750 |
NIRAJ GIRI |
|
22 |
469 |
GAURAV RATHORE |
|
23 |
150 |
NIKHIL JUYAL |
|
24 |
1256 |
ANKUR DIXIT |
|
25 |
2030 |
ADITYA SHINDE |
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Project Scientist – B (NMM2015-004)
SR. NO |
APPLI_ID NO. |
NAME OF CANDIDATE |
Date of interview |
1 |
2036 |
VINAY KAYETHA |
25 April 2016 reporting time 08.00 am |
2 |
598 |
NITIN PATIL |
|
3 |
1653 |
RAJESH MAURYA |
|
4 |
1543 |
HARIKISHAN GANDHAM |
|
5 |
1712 |
RUCHITH R D |
|
6 |
1718 |
THEJA K |
|
7 |
1870 |
SUDEEP KUMAR B L |
|
8 |
1823 |
VENKATA RAMU CHERUKURI |
|
9 |
1649 |
SREEKANTH T S |
|
10 |
1553 |
NARENDRA NELLI |
|
11 |
1351 |
SANJEEV DWIVEDI |
|
12 |
2198 |
SELVARAJ DHARMALINGAM |
|
13 |
751 |
VEERA KUMAR MAHESWARAN |
|
14 |
42 |
MALLESWARARAO MAGULURI |
|
15 |
2140 |
KALYAN CHAKRAVARTHY YESODA |
|
16 |
1532 |
BUSHAIR MT |
|
17 |
579 |
PIYUSHKUMAR PATEL |
|
18 |
1421 |
BUDDHI JANGID |
|
19 |
2012 |
SWATI BHOMIA |
|
20 |
1592 |
SWATI SHEWALE |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Project Scientist – B (HACPL2015-001)
SR. NO |
APPLI_ID NO. |
NAME OF CANDIDATE |
Date of interview |
1 |
1030 |
SUNIL LANDE |
26 April 2016 reporting time 08.00 am |
2 |
1013 |
ROHIT PATIL |
|
3 |
1514 |
SANKALP GOVALKAR |
|
4 |
1501 |
ATUL MALI |
|
5 |
1098 |
LALIT CHAUDHARI |
|
6 |
5 |
JYOTHEESH ASANAPURAM |
|
7 |
1755 |
AJIT KESARKAR |
|
8 |
1032 |
ANIL V |
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Project Scientist – B (RADAR2015-001)
SR. NO |
APPLI_ID NO. |
NAME OF CANDIDATE |
Date of interview |
1 |
1146 |
RATHIN SHIT |
26 April 2016 reporting time 08.00 am |
2 |
1212 |
YOGESH SINGH |
|
3 |
1422 |
ABHISHEK KODILKAR |
|
4 |
1717 |
MANGESH GOSWAMI |
|
5 |
1621 |
YOGESH KOLTE |
|
6 |
1397 |
PARTHIV SHETH |
|
7 |
1511 |
SANKALP GOVALKAR |
|
8 |
1429 |
PRASAD KALEKAR |
|
9 |
905 |
HARIKRISHNA DEVISETTY |
|
10 |
1213 |
SONI RAMJI |
|
11 |
2002 |
RAVINDRA WAGHMARE |
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Scientist – B (PDTC2015-001)
Sr. No |
Appli_ID No. |
NAME OF CANDIDATE |
Date of interview |
1 |
2163 |
Kuvar Singh |
20 April 2016 reporting time 08.00 am |
2 |
1443 |
Liby Thomas |
|
3 |
1807 |
Masabhathini Sateesh |
|
4 |
40 |
Malleswara Rao Maguluri |
|
5 |
2029 |
Neelam Malap |
|
6 |
537 |
Douluri Dhana Laxshmi |
|
7 |
1110 |
Prathipati Kumar |
|
8 |
1948 |
Jaya Singh |
|
9 |
1197 |
Devanil Choudhury |
|
10 |
1629 |
Madhuparna Halder |
|
11 |
1930 |
Anusha Sunkisala |
|
12 |
2119 |
Shweta Mukim |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Project Scientist – B (PDTC2015-002)
SR. NO |
APPLI_ID NO. |
NAME OF CANDIDATE |
Date of Interview |
1 |
1423 |
ABHISHEK KODILKAR |
20 April 2016 reporting time 08.00 am |
2 |
2099 |
SNEHAL SHETE |
|
3 |
1513 |
SANKALP GOVALKAR |
|
4 |
1006 |
DINESH GURNULE |
|
5 |
1616 |
AMIT KUMAR |
|
6 |
1743 |
SRI REBBA |
|
7 |
1723 |
MANGESH GOSWAMI |
|
8 |
7 |
KIRAN TODEKAR |
|
9 |
820 |
VATIKA JHANJEE |
|
10 |
981 |
SHRUTI SINGHAL |
|
11 |
727 |
THOTA SIVASANKAR |
|
12 |
2181 |
VARICHETTY LAKSHMI |
|
13 |
792 |
VIPIN PARADKAR |
|
14 |
2225 |
DHAVAL HIRANI |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Scientist – C (NMM2015-001)
SR. NO |
APPLI_ID NO. |
NAME OF CANDIDATE |
Date of interview |
1 |
273 |
TANMAY DHAR |
20 April 2016 reporting time 08.00 am |
2 |
1280 |
ANWES BHATTACHARYA |
|
3 |
1337 |
GIBIES GEORGE |
|
4 |
1381 |
NEELESH LODHI |
|
5 |
1427 |
LIBY THOMAS |
|
6 |
1539 |
SARVAN KUMAR |
|
7 |
1648 |
MADHUPARNA HALDER |
|
8 |
1658 |
RAJESH MAURYA |
|
9 |
1853 |
RADHIKA KANASE |
|
10 |
1862 |
HIMANSU PRADHAN |
|
11 |
1992 |
TIMMY FRANCIS |
|
12 |
2056 |
SUBHADEEP HALDER |
|
13 |
2235 |
JISESH AJITHA SETHUNADH |
|
14 |
2285 |
SUMANA SARKAR |
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Scientist – C (NMM2015-002)
SR. NO |
APPLI_ID NO. |
NAME OF CANDIDATE |
Date of interview |
1 |
362 |
TANMAY DHAR |
20 April 2016 reporting time 08.00 am |
2 |
1436 |
LIBY THOMAS |
|
3 |
1540 |
SARVAN KUMAR |
|
4 |
1557 |
NARENDRA NELLI |
|
5 |
1600 |
ANWESA BHATTACHARYA |
|
6 |
1660 |
RAJESH MOURYA |
|
7 |
2005 |
TIMMY FRANCIS |
|
8 |
2039 |
SUBHADEEP HALDER |
|
9 |
2318 |
MURALI MALASALA |
|
10 |
2333 |
HARA NAYAK |
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Scientist – C (CCCR2015-001)
Sr. No |
Appli_ID No. |
NAME OF CANDIDATE |
Date of interview |
1 |
1605 |
SHIMA ANJUM DAIMI |
20 April 2016 reporting time 08.00 am |
2 |
1679 |
SANDIP INGLE |
|
3 |
1353 |
SANJEEV DWIVEDI |
|
4 |
2049 |
NAGARAJU VANGANURU |
|
5 |
2263 |
PREETI M |
|
6 |
361 |
TANMAY DHAR |
|
7 |
2214 |
SNEH JOSHI |
|
8 |
552 |
PRAKASH BARMAN |
|
9 |
2325 |
PRIYA P |
|
10 |
1654 |
RAJESH MAURYA |
|
11 |
599 |
NITIN PATIL |
|
12 |
1083 |
BUSHAIR MT |
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Project Scientist – D (HPC2015-003)
SR. NO |
APPLI_ID NO. |
NAME OF CANDIDATE |
Date of interview |
1 |
183 |
BALAJI DESAI |
21 April 2016 reporting time 08.00 am |
2 |
2230 |
RINGO PEBAM |
|
3 |
19 |
RAM VERMA |
|
4 |
27 |
DVG HARI KORUPOLU |
|
5 |
80 |
ANAND GOVINDAKAMMATH |
|
6 |
629 |
PRIYANKA |
|
7 |
468 |
MOHAMMAD SAJID |
|
8 |
2091 |
PRASANTA BAL |
|
9 |
1645 |
AMOL DHANWAT |
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Past Recruitments 2013