Home
Careers
Tenders
Webmail
Intranet
Contact Us
हिंदी
आईआईटीएम
IITM
भारतीय उष्णदेशीय मौसम विज्ञान संस्थान
Indian Institute of Tropical Meteorology
पृथ्वी विज्ञान मंत्रालय, भारत सरकार का एक स्वायत्त संस्थान
An Autonomous Institute of the
Ministry of Earth Sciences, Govt. of India
About IITM
General Information
Vision / Mission
History
IITM at Snapshot
Directors Page
Secretary, MoES
Former Directors
Awards
Committees
Governing Body
Research Advisory
Finance
Society
Collaborations
How to reach
Projects
Project Structure
Center for Climate Change Research(CCCR)
Monsoon Mission
Seasonal Prediction
Extended Range Prediction
Parameterization of Physical Processes and Analyses
Monsoon Mission Website
Physics and Dynamics of Tropical Clouds (PDTC)
Cloud Aerosol Interaction and Precipitation Enhancement(CAIPEEX)
High Altitude Cloud Physics Laboratory (HACPL)
Thunderstorm Dynamics
Radar & Satellite Meteorology
Metropolitan Air Quality and Weather Services
Climate Variability and Prediction
Lower Atmospheric Research using Unmanned Aerial System Facility
Atmospheric Research Testbeds
Atmospheric Research Testbed in Central India (ART-CI)
Development of Skilled Manpower in Earth System Sciences (DESK)
High Performance Computing (HPC)
Products
SAFAR Online
Short Range Ensemble Forecast
Seasonal Prediction System
Extended Range Prediction
Climate Data Portal
ENVIS Data Center
Air Quality Early Warning System
Publications
Research Publication
Research Reports
Scientific Reports
IITM e-Newsletter
Technical Reports
Annual Reports
Misc. Reports
Other Reports
Information Notes
Brochures
Indradhanushya Patrika
People
Scientists
Staff
Retired Scientist
Public Information
Data Archival
Pensioners Page
RTI Act
Sevottam System
IPR 2022
Rajbhasha Patal
About IITM
General Information
Vision / Mission
History
IITM at Snapshot
Directors Page
Secretary, MoES
Former Directors
Awards
Committees
Governing Body
Research Advisory
Finance
Society
Collaborations
How to reach
Projects
Project Structure
Center for Climate Change Research(CCCR)
Monsoon Mission
Seasonal Prediction
Extended Range Prediction
Parameterization of Physical Processes and Analyses
Monsoon Mission Website
Physics and Dynamics of Tropical Clouds (PDTC)
Cloud Aerosol Interaction and Precipitation Enhancement(CAIPEEX)
High Altitude Cloud Physics Laboratory (HACPL)
Thunderstorm Dynamics
Radar & Satellite Meteorology
Metropolitan Air Quality and Weather Services
Climate Variability and Prediction
Lower Atmospheric Research using Unmanned Aerial System Facility
Atmospheric Research Testbeds
Atmospheric Research Testbed in Central India (ART-CI)
Development of Skilled Manpower in Earth System Sciences (DESK)
High Performance Computing (HPC)
Products
SAFAR Online
Short Range Ensemble Forecast
Seasonal Prediction System
Extended Range Prediction
Climate Data Portal
ENVIS Data Center
Air Quality Early Warning System
Publications
Research Publication
Research Reports
Scientific Reports
IITM e-Newsletter
Technical Reports
Annual Reports
Misc. Reports
Other Reports
Information Notes
Brochures
Indradhanushya Patrika
People
Scientists
Staff
Retired Scientist
Public Information
Data Archival
Pensioners Page
RTI Act
Sevottam System
IPR 2022
Rajbhasha Patal
IPR-2013
Indian Institute of Tropical
Meteorology,
Dr. Homi Bhabha Road, Pashan, Pune 411008
IMMOVABLE PROPERTY RETURNS OF
GROUP 'A' OFFICERS - 2013
(Previous Year Return)
RESEARCH CATEGORY
DIRECTOR
1.
PROF. B.N.
GOSWAMI
SCIENTIST-G
1
DR. R.KRISHNAN
SCIENTIST-F
1
DR. GUFRAN BEIG
3
DR. S.R. ANGULURI
2
DR. A.K.SAHAI
SCIENTIST- E
1
DR. P.S.P.RAO
7
DR. S.CHAKRABORTY
2
DR. K. ASHOK
8
DR. D.M.CHATE
3
DR. H.P.BORGAONKAR
9
DR. G. PANDITHURAI
4
DR. C. GNANASEELAN
10
DR. (SMT) A.A.KULKARNI
5
DR. S.D.PAWAR
11
DR. KAUSHAR ALI
6
DR.(SMT) THARA PRABHAKARAN
SCIENTIST -D
1
DR. (SMT) I. S. JOSHI
25
DR.(SMT) PADMA KUMARI
2
SMT. S.K.PATWARDHAN
26
DR. H. S. CHAUDHARI
3
DR. (SMT.) N.R.DESHPANDE
27
DR. D.R. KOTHAWALE
4
DR. B.D.KULKARNI
28
DR. G.S. MEENA
5
DR. B.S.MURTHY
29
DR. DEVENDRA SIINGH
6
SH. V. GOPALKRISHNAN
30
DR. SUBODH KUMAR SAHA
7
DR. SANJAY J.
31
DR. MILIND MUJUMDAR
8
SH. T. DHARMARAJ
32
DR. (KUM) S.S.NANDARGI
9
DR.(SMT) S.B.MORWAL
33
SH. P. MURUGVEL
10
DR. ANUPAM HAZRA
34
DR. (SMT.) J.V.REVADEKAR
11
DR. Y. JAYA RAO
35
SH. S.M.D. JEELANI
(Comp. Engg.)
12
DR. M.N.PATIL
36
DR. ANOOP MAHAJAN
13
SH. A.B. SIKDER
37
SMT. SHOMPA DAS
14
DR. S.B.DEBAJE
38
DR. (SMT.) A.A.DEO
15
DR. C.G. DESHPANDE
39
DR. SHIVASAI DIXIT
16
DR. P.D. SAFAI
40
SH. K.K. DANI
17
DR.(SMT.) S.K.MANDKE
41
DR. R.S. MAHESKUMAR
18
SH. S. MAHAPATRA
42
DR. SACHIN D. GHUDE
19
DR. SURESH TIWARI
43
DR. S.G. NARKHEDKAR
20
DR. RAMESH VELLORE
44
SMT. SUSMITHA JOSEPH
21
DR. (SMT.) S.S.FADANAVIS
45
SH. SRINIVAS PENTAKOTA
22
DR. P. MUKHOPADHYAY
46
DR. K.M.C. REDDY
23
SHRI S.D. BANSOD
47
DR. ABHILASH S.
24
DR. VINU VALSALA
48
SCIENTIST -C
1
SHRI PREM SINGH
30
DR. S.K. DAS
2
SH.N.K.AGARWAL
31
DR. J.S. CHOWDHARY
3
SH.S.S.MULYE
32
DR. PRASHANT A. PILLAI
4
SH.D.K.TRIVEDI
33
DR.(SMT) M. S. DESHPANDE
5
SMT M.K.KULKARNI
34
DR. NAVEEN GANDHI
6
SH. S.S.SABADE
35
DR. RAJIB CHATTOPADHYAY
7
DR. (SMT) SWAPNA P.
36
DR. ABHILASH PANICKAR
8
DR. HAMZA VARIKODEN
37
SHRI JNAESH S.P.
(
Electrical Engg.)
9
SH. S.B. KAKADE
38
SH. R.M.BANKAR
(Mech. Engg.)
10
SMT. SOMPRITI DEB ROY
39
SH. A.K.SAXENA
(Civil Engg.)
11
SMT. R. LATHA
40
SH. SABIN T.P.
12
SH. K. CHAKRAVARTY
41
DR. A.K.SRIVASTAVA
13
DR. (SMT.) APARNA KRISHNAMURTHY
42
SHRI M.I.R. TINMAKER
14
SHRI ABHAY S. D. RAJPUT
43
SHRI MAHESH DHARUA
(Mech. Engg.)
15
DR. S.M. DESHPANDE
44
DR. PHANI MURALI KRISHNA
16
DR. ROXY MATHEW KOLL
45
DR. K.P. SURAJ
17
SH. MATA MAHAKUR
46
SH. H.N. SINGH
18
SMT. M.N. KULKARNI
47
SH. MAHEN KONWAR
19
SH. DEEN MANI LAL
48
SMT. ANIKA ARORA
20
DR. (SMT.) AMITA AJAY PRABHU
49
SHRI. SIDDHARTH KUMAR
21
DR. RAMESH K. YADAV
50
SHRI S.P.GHANEKAR
22
DR. SAMIR POKHREL
51
SHRI S.M.SONBAWANE
23
DR A. B. PAREKH
52
SMT. AYANTIKA DEY CHOUDHURY
24
SMT. PREETHI BHASKAR
53
SHRI G.R. CHINTALU
25
SH. S. DE
54
SHRI SOMARU RAM
26
DR. P. R.C. REDDY
27
DR. Y.K. TIWARI
28
SMT. R.V. BHALVANKAR
29
DR. S. SENGUPTA
SCIENTIST B
1
SH. APPALA RAMU DANDI
2
MS LEENA P.P.
3
MS RENU SIDDHARTH
4
SMT. RESMI E.A.
5
SMT SATHY NAIR
6
SMT. U.S.IYER
7
SMT. ASHA NATH
8
SHRI M.D.
CHIPADE
9
SHRI S.K. SAHA
10
SHRI. TANMAY
GOSWAMI
11
SHRI.
MALAY GANAI
12
SHRI.
SUDARSAN BERA
13
KUM. ARCHANA RAI
14
SHRI. PRAJEESH
A. G.
15
SHRI SUBHARTHI CHOUDURI
16
KUM. RASHMI KAKATKAR
Scientific Officer Grade II
1
SMT. S.U.ATHALE
2
SHRI OOMMEN ABRAHAM
Scientific Officer Grade I
1
SMT. S.R.INAMDAR
2
SMT. S.S.NAIK
3
SHRI D.W.GANER
4
SMT. A.R.SESHAGIRI
5
SHRI V.R. MALI
6
SMT. V.V.SAPRE
7
SHRI V.H. SASANE
8
SMT. S.B.PATANKAR
ADMINISTRATIVE CATEGORY
JOINT
MANAGER
1
SH. S.M.HENDRE