Sr. No.
|
Roll No.
|
Name of the candidate
|
1.
|
4/PER/D/2012
|
Dr. Vijay P. Kanawade
|
2.
|
6/PER/D/2012
|
Dr. Shivsai Dixit
|
3.
|
13/PER/D/2012
|
Dr. Vinoj Velu
|
4.
|
22/PER/D/2012
|
Dr. (Smt.) Madhu P. Joshi
|
5.
|
39/PER/D/2012
|
Dr. Anoop Mahajan
|
Sr. No.
|
Roll No.
|
Name of the candidate
|
1.
|
6/PER/D/2012
|
Dr. Shivsai Dixit
|
2.
|
39/PER/D/2012
|
Dr. Anoop Mahajan
|
Sr. No.
|
Roll No.
|
Name of the candidate
|
1
|
14/Sc.D(LIP)/2012
|
Dr. P. Damodhar
|
2
|
24/Sc.D(LIP)/2012
|
Smt. Renu K. Rajan
|
3.
|
31/Sc.D(LIP)/2012
|
Shri Mangesh Sukhadeorao Talmale
|
4.
|
39/Sc.D(LIP)/2012
|
Smt. Shompa Das (Choudhary)
|
5.
|
42/Sc.D(LIP)/2012
|
Shri Praveen Kumar Veeramalla
|
Sr. No.
|
Roll No.
|
Name of the candidate
|
1
|
39/Sc.D(LIP)/2012
|
Smt. Shompa Das (Choudhary)
|
Sr. No.
|
Roll No.
|
Name of the candidate
|
1.
|
25/Gen / Sci C / 2012
|
Dr. Niranjan Kumar Kondapalli
|
2.
|
31/Gen / Sci C / 2012
|
Dr. Phani Murali Krishan Ravuri
|
3.
|
47/Gen / Sci C / 2012
|
Shri Manoj M.G.
|
4.
|
57/Gen / Sci C / 2012
|
Shri Mohan Satyanarayana Thota
|
5.
|
59/Gen / Sci C / 2012
|
Shri Anoop Ambili
|
6.
|
60/Gen / Sci C / 2012
|
Dr. Koteswara Rao Kundeti
|
7.
|
64/Gen / Sci C / 2012
|
Dr. Suprit Kumar
|
8.
|
73/Gen / Sci C / 2012
|
Dr. Sooraj K.P.
|
9.
|
85/Gen / Sci C / 2012
|
Dr. Syam Sankar
|
10.
|
90/Gen / Sci C / 2012
|
Dr. A. Jayakumar
|
Sr. No.
|
Roll No.
|
Name of the candidate
|
1.
|
31/Gen / Sci C / 2012
|
Dr. Phani Murali Krishan Ravuri
|
2.
|
73/Gen / Sci C / 2012
|
Dr. Sooraj K.P.
|
Sr. No.
|
Roll No.
|
Name of the candidate
|
1
|
9/Sc C (Mech) /2012
|
Shri Mahesh Nilkantha Dharua
|
2
|
19/Sc C (Mech)/ 2012
|
Shri Jerin Dominic
|
Sr. No.
|
Roll No.
|
Name of the candidate
|
1
|
9/Sc C (Mech) /2012
|
Shri Mahesh Nilkantha Dharua
|
S.N.
|
Roll No.
|
Name
|
Remarks
|
1.
|
165/IITM-JRF/2011
|
Kum. Gayatri Mangesh Urankar
|
|
2.
|
164/IITM-JRF/2011
|
Kum. Shamal Shriram Date
|
|
S.N.
|
Roll No.
|
Name
|
Remarks
|
1.
|
14/IITM-RA/2011
|
Dr. G. China Satyanarayana
|
|
2.
|
28/IITM-RA/2011
|
Dr. Manish Kumar Joshi
|
|
S.No.
|
Roll No.
|
Name of the candidate
|
1.
|
6/IITM-RA/2011
|
Shri Kumar Sanjay
|
2.
|
7/IITM-RA/2011
|
Dr. Ambade Balram
|
3.
|
11/IITM-RA/2011
|
Shri Sil Sourav
|
4.
|
12/IITM-RA/2011
|
Dr. Mrs. Kour Ravjeet Parminder
|
5.
|
14/IITM-RA/2011
|
Dr. G. China Satyanarayana
|
6.
|
16/IITM-RA/2011
|
Shri Joshi Anand Subhash
|
7.
|
24/IITM-RA/2011
|
Dr. Janardanan Achari Rajesh
|
8.
|
25/IITM-RA/2011
|
Dr. Mrs. R. Nayagam Lorna
|
9.
|
26/IITM-RA/2011
|
Dr. Jaiswal Nitin Kumar
|
10.
|
27/IITM-RA/2011
|
Dr. Jai Ganesh G.
|
11.
|
28/IITM-RA/2011
|
Dr. Joshi Manish Kumar
|
12.
|
29/IITM-RA/2011
|
Dr. Mrs. Aggarwal Malini
|
13.
|
30/IITM-RA/2011
|
Shri R. Vishnu
|
14.
|
31/IITM-RA/2011
|
Shri G. Rameshkumar
|
15.
|
32/IITM-RA/2011
|
Shri Mallick Swapan
|
16.
|
37/IITM-RA/2011
|
Shri Hassain Kaizar
|
S.No.
|
Roll No.
|
Name of the candidate
|
1.
|
2/IITM-RA/PH/2011
|
Dr. Musini Venkateshwarlu
|
2
|
19/IITM-RA/2011
|
Shri Bandi Mahendranath
|
S.No.
|
Roll No.
|
Name of the candidate
|
1.
|
24/IITM-JRF/2011
|
Shri Ganesh Damaria
|
2.
|
30/IITM-JRF/2011
|
Shri S. Somasundaram
|
3.
|
36/IITM-JRF/2011
|
Shri Pawan Kumar Sharma
|
4.
|
41/IITM-JRF/2011
|
Shri M. Ramasubramanian
|
5.
|
57/IITM-JRF/2011
|
Kum. Tanwar Aarti
|
6.
|
61/IITM-JRF/2011
|
Shri M. Vijayender
|
7.
|
67/IITM-JRF/2011
|
Shri Middinti Suresh
|
8.
|
70/IITM-JRF/2011
|
Shri P.V. Sreenivasa Reddy
|
9.
|
72/IITM-JRF/2011
|
Kum. Kotikalapudi Ashalatha
|
10.
|
79/IITM-JRF/2011
|
Shri Yadvendra Singh
|
11.
|
84/IITM-JRF/2011
|
Shri P.M. Ranjith Kumar
|
12.
|
90/IITM-JRF/2011
|
Smt. P.S.L. Kameswari Reddy
|
13.
|
91/IITM-JRF/2011
|
Shri Yarragunta Yesobu
|
14.
|
99/IITM-JRF/2011
|
Kum. Reshma A.
|
15.
|
119/IITM-JRF/2011
|
Shri Sen Prabal
|
16
|
130/IITM-JRF/2011
|
Shri Sarkar Jit
|
17.
|
131/IITM-JRF/2011
|
Shri Muriki Santhosh Kumar
|
18.
|
132/IITM-JRF/2011
|
Shri R.V. Vinu
|
19.
|
133/IITM-JRF/2011
|
Shri Maguluri Malleswara Rao
|
20.
|
154/IITM-JRF/2011
|
Shri Srivastava Siddartha
|
21.
|
157/IITM-JRF/2011
|
Kum. P. Dhanya
|
22.
|
164/IITM-JRF/2011
|
Kum. Date Shamal Shriram
|
23.
|
165/IITM-JRF/2011
|
Kum. Urankar Gayatri Mangesh
|
24.
|
172/IITM-JRF/2011
|
Shri Pathak Manish Shiv Baboo
|
25.
|
176/IITM-JRF/2011
|
Kum. Pawar Vidya Shantaram
|
26.
|
177/IITM-JRF/2011
|
Shri Subroto Sarkar
|
27.
|
180/IITM-JRF/2011
|
Shri Dey Subhra Prakash
|
28.
|
189/IITM-JRF/2011
|
Kum. Rose Linta
|
29.
|
190/IITM-JRF/2011
|
Kum. M. Meena
|
30.
|
191/IITM-JRF/2011
|
Kum. Chauhan Sushma
|
Name of the post
|
No. of posts advertised
|
Reservation
|
No. of applications received
|
||
|
|
|
General
|
Reserved
|
Total
|
Scientist D
|
11 posts
|
10 posts for general category and 1 post for Hearing Handicapped
|
40
|
1
Hearing Handicapped
|
41
|
Scientist ‘D’/ Computer
Engineer
|
1 post
|
General
|
53
|
-
|
53
|
Scientist ‘D’ (Library, Information & Publications)
|
1 post
|
General
|
47
|
-
|
47
|
Scientist C
|
3 posts
|
2 posts for General Category and 1 post reserved for Visually Handicapped
|
103
|
1
Visually Handicapped
|
104
|
Scientist C/ Mechanical
Engr.
|
1 post
|
General
|
22
|
-
|
22
|
Total
|
17 posts
|
2 posts
|
265
|
2
|
267
|
Sl. No.
|
Roll No.
|
Name of the Candidate
|
1.
|
4/PER/D/2012
|
Dr. Vijay P. Kanawade
|
2.
|
6/PER/D/2012
|
Dr. Shivsai Dixit
|
3.
|
13/PER/D/2012
|
Dr. Vinoj Velu
|
4.
|
22/PER/D/2012
|
Dr. (Smt.) Madhu P. Joshi
|
5.
|
39/PER/D/2012
|
Dr. Anoop Mahajan
|
6.
|
40/PER/D/2012
|
Dr. Vikram Khade
|
Sl. No.
|
Roll No.
|
Name of the Candidate
|
1.
|
14/SC D(LIP)/2012
|
Dr. P. Damodhar
|
2.
|
24/SC D(LIP)/2012
|
Smt. Renu K. Ranjan
|
3.
|
31/SC D(LIP)/2012
|
Shri MangeshSukhadeorao Talmale
|
4.
|
39/SC D(LIP)/2012
|
Smt. Shompa Das (Choudhary)
|
5.
|
42/SC D(LIP)/2012
|
Shri Praveen Kumar Veeramalla
|
Sl. No.
|
Roll No.
|
Name of the Candidate
|
1.
|
25/Gen/SCI-C/2012
|
Dr. Niranjan Kumar Kandapalli
|
2.
|
31/Gen/SCI-C/2012
|
Dr. Phani Murali Krishna Ravuri
|
3.
|
47/Gen/SCI-C/2012
|
Shri Manoj M.G.
|
4.
|
57/Gen/SCI-C/2012
|
Shri Mohan Satyanarayana Thota
|
5.
|
59/Gen/SCI-C/2012
|
Shri Anoop Ambili
|
6.
|
60/Gen/SCI-C/2012
|
Dr. Koteswara Rao Kundeti
|
7.
|
64/Gen/SCI-C/2012
|
Dr. Suprit Kumar
|
8.
|
73/Gen/SCI-C/2012
|
Dr. Sooraj K.P.
|
9.
|
85/Gen/SCI-C/2012
|
Dr. Syam Sankar
|
10.
|
88/Gen/SCI-C/2012
|
Dr. A. Jayakumar
|
Sl. No.
|
Roll No.
|
Name of the Candidate
|
1.
|
9/Sc C(Mech)/2012
|
Shri Mahesh Nilakantha Dharua
|
2.
|
19/Sc C(Mech)/2012
|
Shri Jerin Dominic
|
3.
|
20/Sc C(Mech)/2012
|
Shri Rakesh Trymbak Mandgaonkar
|
Recruitment Status (30 April 2012)
S.N.
|
Roll No.
|
Name of the Candidate
|
1.
|
5/SCI-B/2011 (SC)
|
Shri. Sarvan Kumar
|
2.
|
6/SCI-B/2011 (SC)
|
Kum. Renu Siddharth
|
3.
|
27/SCI-B/2011(SC)
|
Shri Ashok Kumar Verma
|
4.
|
28/SCI-B/2011(SC)
|
Shri Harvir Singh
|
5.
|
29/SCI-B/2011(SC)
|
Shri Mahesh Ambadas Shinde
|
6.
|
30/SCI-B/2011(SC)
|
Shri Sumesh K.G.
|
7.
|
34/SCI-B/2011(SC)
|
Shri Atar Singh Pipal
|
8.
|
36/SCI-B/2011(SC)
|
Kum. Leena P.P.
|
9.
|
40/SCI-B/2011(SC)
|
Shri Suneel Vasimalla
|
10.
|
42/SCI-B/2011(SC)
|
Kum. Vidya Shantaram Pawar
|
11.
|
43/SCI-B/2011(SC)
|
Shri Kiran Kumar Premchand Johare
|
12.
|
50/SCI-B/2011(SC)
|
Shri P. Pavan Chaitanya
|
13.
|
70/SCI-B/2011(SC)
|
Shri M Bhaskaraiah
|
14.
|
55/SCI-B/2011(SC)
|
Smt. Resmi E.A.
|
15.
|
57/SCI-B/2011(SC)
|
Shri K. Vijayakumar
|
16.
|
60/SCI-B/2011(SC)
|
Shri Sanjay Dinkarrao More
|
17.
|
61/SCI-B/2011(SC)
|
Kum. Pallavi Suresh Buchunde
|
18.
|
62/SCI-B/2011(SC)
|
Shri. Alok Sagar Gautam
|
19.
|
71/SCI-B/2011(SC)
|
Shri Jineesh VK
|
20.
|
10/SCI-B/2011(ST)
|
Shri. Kiran Dhanraj Salunke
|
21.
|
11/SCI-B/2011(ST)
|
Shri Deewan Singh Bisht
|
S.N.
|
Roll No.
|
Name of the Candidate Recommended
|
1.
|
36/SCI-B/2011(SC)
|
Kum. Leena P.P.
|
2.
|
55/SCI-B/2011(SC)
|
Smt. E.A. Resmi
|
3.
|
6/SCI-B/2011 (SC)
|
Kum. Renu Siddharth
|
Sr. No.
|
Roll No.
|
Name of the Candidate
|
1.
|
1/SC-C(Elect.Engg.)/2011
|
Shri Jnanesh S.P.
|
2.
|
10/SC-C(Elect.Engg.)/2011
|
Shri Amit Kumar Sinha
|
3.
|
12/SC-C(Elect.Engg.)/2011
|
Shri Jayakumar Bariki
|
Sr. No.
|
Roll No.
|
Name of the Candidate
|
1.
|
1/SC-C(Elect.Engg.)/2011
|
Shri Jnanesh S.P.
|
Sr. No.
|
Roll No.
|
Name of the Candidate
|
1.
|
13/UDC(ST)/2011
|
Shri Anil Ram Paraste
|
2.
|
16/UDC(ST)/2011
|
Shri Sidheshwar Bhaskarrao Thakur
|
3.
|
18/UDC(ST)/2011
|
Kum. Arati Bhagavant Bokade
|
4.
|
19/UDC(ST)/2011
|
Shri Babasaheb Tukaram Pawar
|
5.
|
20/UDC(ST)/2011
|
Shri Rajesh Maruti Lohakare
|
Sr. No.
|
Roll No.
|
Name of the Candidate
|
1.
|
19/UDC(ST)/2011
|
Shri Babasaheb T. Pawar
|
Sr. No.
|
Roll No.
|
Name of the Candidate
|
1.
|
13/UDC(ST)/2011
|
Shri Anil Ram Paraste
|
2.
|
18/UDC(ST)/2011
|
Smt. Arati B. Bokade
|
Sr. No.
|
Roll No.
|
Name of the Candidate
|
1.
|
15/SO(GEN)/2011
|
Shri Sanjay Kumar Singh
|
2.
|
19/SO(GEN)/2011
|
Shri Sanjay Kumar Ram
|
3.
|
19/SO(GEN)/2011
|
Shri Uma Sankara Ramesh
|
4.
|
36/SO(GEN)/2011
|
Smt. Padma Madhav Bhalerao
|
5.
|
55/SO(GEN)/2011
|
Smt. Prabhavati Laxman Sathe
|
6.
|
56/SO(GEN)/2011
|
Smt. Yogita Vijay Kad
|
7.
|
78/SO(GEN)/2011
|
Shri Maheshkumar Bhilal Parmar
|
Sr. No.
|
Roll No.
|
Name of the Candidate
|
1.
|
06/SO(OBC)/2011
|
Shri Santosh Kumar Sahoo
|
2.
|
18/SO(OBC)/2011
|
Shri Nitin Babu Gujar
|
3.
|
20/SO(OBC)/2011
|
Shri Sharad Jaysing Khade
|
Sr. No.
|
Roll No.
|
Name of the Candidate
|
1.
|
06/SO/(OBC)/2011
|
Shri Santosh Kumar Sahoo
|
Sr. No.
|
Roll No.
|
Name of the Candidate
|
1.
|
56/SO(GEN)/2011
|
Smt. Yogita Vijay Kad
|
Sr. No.
|
Roll No.
|
Name of the Candidate
|
1.
|
20/SO(OBC)/2011
|
Shri Sharad Jaysing Khade
|
Name of the post
|
No. of posts advertised
|
Reservation
|
No. of applications received
|
||
|
|
|
General
|
Reserved
|
Total
|
Engineer (Electrical)/Scientist
|
01 post
|
General category
|
12
|
-
|
12
|
Total
|
01 post
|
|
12
|
-
|
12
|
Sl. No.
|
Roll No.
|
Name of the Candidate
|
1.
|
01/SC-C-El.Engg/2011
|
Shri Jnanesh S.P.
|
2.
|
02/SC-C-El.Engg/2011
|
Shri Ram Babu Sharma
|
3.
|
04/SC-C-El.Engg/2011
|
Shri Partha Pratim Dey
|
4.
|
05/SC-C-El.Engg/2011
|
Shri Phuyam Rameshchandra
|
5.
|
06/SC-C-El.Engg/2011
|
Shri Vijay Kumar Gunturu
|
6.
|
10/SC-C-El.Engg/2011
|
ShriAmit Kumar Sinha
|
7.
|
11/SC-C-El.Engg/2011
|
Shri Sunil Sambhaji Deshmumkh
|
8.
|
12/SC-C-El.Engg/2011
|
Shri Jaya Kumar Bariki
|
Name of the post
|
No. of posts advertised
|
Reservation
|
No. of applications received
|
||
|
|
|
General
|
Reserved
|
Total
|
Upper Division Clerk
|
01 post
|
Reserved for Scheduled Tribe candidates: 1 post
|
12
|
42
|
54
|
Total
|
01 post
|
|
|
|
54
|
Sl. No.
|
Roll No.
|
Name of the Candidate
|
1.
|
13/UDC(ST)/2011
|
Shri Anil Ram Paraste
|
2.
|
16/UDC(ST)/2011
|
Shri Sidheshwar Bhaskarrao Thakur
|
3.
|
17/UDC(ST)/2011
|
Kum. Vandana Chandrakant Virnak
|
4.
|
18/UDC(ST)/2011
|
Smt. Arati Bhagavant Bokade
|
5.
|
19/UDC(ST)/2011
|
Shri Babasaheb Tukaram Pawar
|
6.
|
20/UDC(ST)/2011
|
Shri Rajesh Maruti Lohakare
|
7.
|
38/UDC(ST)/2011
|
Shri Yogendra Sundarlal Sirsam
|