Main Menu
 
                Other Menu

Past Recruitments 2014-2015

Recruitment Status (19 November 2015)

  
The Institute had advertised for recruitment of 01 post of Senior
Manager on deputation/absorption basis vide advertisement No. PER/06/2015. In response to the above, 27 applications were received for the post. The Screening Committee which met on 1st October 2015 had shortlisted the candidates and the following candidates attended the interview held on 30th October 2015:
  
Senior Manager
 
 
Sr. No.
Roll No.
Name of the Candidate
1.
12/SM/2015
Shri Umeshkumar Vasantrao Mote
2.
17/SM/2015
Shri T. Satyanarayana
3.
18/SM/2015
Shri Ramesh J. Prasad
4.
21/SM/2015
Shri Dipak Kumar Dutta
5.
22/SM/2015
Shri Virendra R. Patil
6.
23/SM/2015
Shri Sanjib Roy
 
Based on the overall performance of the candidates in the personal interview, the Selection Committee recommends following candidate for appointment to the post of Senior Manager on deputation/ absorption basis at this Institute. 
  
Sr. No.
Roll No.
Name of the candidate
1.
22/SM/2015
Shri Virendra R. Patil
 
Wait listed candidate :
 
Sr. No.
Roll No.
Name of the candidate
1.
18/SM/2015
Shri Ramesh J. Prasad
  
 
 
 
    
  *********
   
Recruitment Status (5 October 2015)
 
The Institute had advertised for recruitment of 01 post of Senior Manager (Administration) on deputation/absorption basis vide Advertisement No.PER/06/2015. In response to the above, 27 applications were received for the post. The Screening Committee which met on 1st October 2015 had shortlisted the following candidates for interview for the above post.
  
Senior Manager (Rs. 15600-39100 GP : Rs. 7600)
 
Srl No
Roll No
Name of the Candidate
1.
2/SM/2015
Shri. Arun Kumar Singh
2.
9/SM/2015
**Shri Prashant Dilip Gadre
3.
12/SM/2015
Shri Umeshkumar Vasantrao Mote
4.
15/SM/2015
**Shri Chandrabhanu Janardan Nayak
5.
16/SM/2015
Lt. Cdr. Ganesh S. Gaikwad
6.
17/SM/2015
Shri T. Satyanarayana
7.
18/SM/2015
**Shri Ramesh J. Prasad
8.
21/SM/2015
Shri Dipak Kumar Dutta
9.
22/SM/2015
Shri Virendra R. Patil
10.
23/SM/2015
**Shri Sanjib Roy
 
**Subject to verification of present Pay Scale.
Shortlisted candidates will be interviewed on 30.10.2015. Candidates are requested to bring all the original certificates, mark sheets, experience certificates etc. for verification.
Reporting time:08.30 am, Personnel Section
 
**************
Recruitment Status (9 July 2015)
 
The Institute had advertised for recruitment of 5 positions of Research Associates and 15 positions of Research Fellows vide Advertisement No. PER/04/2015.
         
In response to the above advertisement, 48 applications were received for Research Associate positions and 839 applications were received for Research Fellow position. The Screening Committee short listed 22 candidates for interview for Research Associate position and 111 candidates for Research Fellow positions.  
 
67 candidates have appeared for the interview for IITM Research Fellow positions during 6-8 July 2015 and 9 candidates have appeared for interview for IITM Research Associate positions on 9th July 2015.  
 
Based on the overall performance of the candidates in the interview, the Selection Committee recommends the following candidates as Research Fellows at IITM as shown below:
 
SR. No.
Appli_ID No.
Name of Candidate
1
562
ABHISHEK  GUPTA
2
266
MANPREET  KAUR
3
461
DEEPAK  SURYAVANSHI
4
248
SANDEEP K
5
185
PANINI  DASGUPTA
6
587
SOUMYA SAMANTA
7
618
SANDEEP MOHAPATRA
8
344
DIPTI   HINGMIRE
9
138
PIYUSH   GARG
10
197
KUMAR  ROY
11
803
ANJU M.
12
537
ANJU S
13
655
SWALEHA   INAMDAR
14
811
SNEHA   SUNIL
 
Based on the overall performance of the candidates in the interview, the Selection Committee recommends the following candidates as Research Associate at IITM as shown below:
     
SR. No.
ID No.
Name of Candidate
1
32
Tania Guha
2
34
Shramik Maruti Patil  *
3
35
Vyoma Singla
4
33
Sravanthi Nukapothula
* Subject to submission of award of Ph.D. degree
=============
Recruitment Status (15 June 2015)
The Institute had advertised for recruitment of 05 positions of Research Associates vide Advertisement No. (PER/04/2015).
          In response to the above advertisement, 48 applications were received and the Screening Committee has shortlisted 22 candidates for interview as follow:
SR. NO.
APPLI_ID
NAME OF CANDIDATE
1
1
DHARMAVEER SINGH
2
3
RAJESH REKAPALLI
3
6
SRABANTI BALLAV
4
14
ARUN  KUMAR  DWIVEDI
5
15
KARANAM RAMESH 
6
18
SUBBAREDDY BONTHU
7
20
DASARI  ARUN  KUMAR
8
23
TARUMAY GHOSHAL
9
27
JAYA DHAMI
10
29
PUSHPANJALI BASAVANI
11
31
KRISHNA VAMANRAO  KULKARNI
12
32
TANIA GUHA
13
33
SRAVANTHI    NUKAPOTHULA
14
34
SHRAMIK  MARUTI  PATIL
15
35
VYOMA SINGLA
16
36
UPAL SAHA
17
42
RAJESH  KUMAR SINGH  MAURYA
18
44
SARVAN    KUMAR
19
46
DILEEP  KUMAR  PATEL
20
48
DHANYA    P
21
52
SHITAL   PAULU  GODAD
22
53
BIDYUT  BIKASH  GOGOI

Interviews are scheduled on 09th July 2015 (Thursday):
 
Candidates are requested to report for the interview on 09.07.2015 sharp at   08.00 hrs at Institute’s campus with their original mark sheets and certificates etc with one photo-copy of each. Candidates are also requested to bring Ph.D. completion certificate.
         
Separate Interview Call letter is being sent by speed post and by e-mail.
  
 
 
 *****
Recruitment Status (9 June 2015)
The Institute had advertised for recruitment of 15 positions of Research Fellows vide Advertisement No. (PER/04/2015).
          In response to the above advertisement, 837 applications were received and the Screening Committee has shortlisted 111 candidates for interview as follows:
      
SR. NO
APPLICATION_ID
NAME OF CANDIDATE
1
258
ANUPA THOMAS
2
293
SAMBIT PANDA
3
526
MEENU
4
762
BHANDARI MUTHYALU
5
578
PRAVEENA G
6
417
KARTHIKA.K
7
746
SWATHI R
8
274
SEBIN DEVASIA
9
209
NAVANEETH K
10
603
SREESHMA D
11
415
LIMA.C.B
12
747
CHINCHU CHANDRAN
13
585
DODDI VINAY
14
206
SUDIP MONDAL
15
820
DEEPALI REDE
16
825
SOUMYA C
17
7
SHYAMA MOHANTY
18
176
BHAVNA KESWANI
19
124
SAGAR C F
20
667
SWATHY K P
21
143
ANUJ BAL
22
799
YAMINI
23
370
AISHWARYA S
24
742
VISHNUPRIYA S
25
684
KILAPARTHI RAO
26
54
DHIVYA KRISHNAN
27
569
DAYA DEVI ANTHARJANAM T.A
28
756
SHAMIK PAN
29
725
INDRAJITH V S
30
424
VAISAKH M
31
104
SRAVANI PANINGIPALLI
32
807
VISHAL RAMKAR
33
136
SAHELI MITRA
34
285
HIMADRI DAS
35
197
KUMAR ROY
36
655
SWALEHA INAMDAR
37
562
ABHISHEK GUPTA
38
2
KAMALAKKANNAN K
39
473
MOHIT MAMGAIN
40
609
ASHWINI BENDRE
41
198
KRISHNARJUN BANERJEE
42
687
VINEETH KRISHNAN PK
43
329
KOMAL SURESHKUMAR
44
738
APARNA SHINDE
45
248
SANDEEP K
46
564
NEEHA PRADHANI
47
214
AMRUTA WADKAR
48
579
MANASI MULAY
49
103
BRINDHU S
50
156
KALVAKUNTA REDDY
51
266
MANPREET KAUR
52
727
INDRANI MAITI
53
110
ANIRUDDHA SAMANTA
54
618
SANDEEP MOHAPATRA
55
626
SANDIPAN DAS
56
698
DIGAMBAR MATALE
57
461
DEEPAK SURYAVANSHI
58
53
SANDIP SAHA
59
244
MAJID RATHER
60
148
PALLAVI RASTOGI
61
94
ANUPAM CHAKRABORTY
62
803
ANJU M
63
234
SANDHYA JOSE
64
138
PIYUSH GARG
65
83
RANI DAS GUPTA
66
619
NAGA MANIKANTA
67
269
GAURAV MADAN
68
599
VIJAYALAKSHMI YEDIDA
69
811
SNEHA SUNIL
70
664
PULLABHATLA KUMAR
71
465
SUNANDA N
72
382
PUBALI BANERJEE
73
659
ARYA V B
74
292
INAKONDA BHAVANI
75
383
SHRUTI VARSHNEY
76
731
JYOTHI LINGALA
77
802
ASWATHI M.T.
78
406
HANI TALAMALA
79
777
KOTA SWATHI
80
757
JOFIA JOSEPH
81
325
KARAKAVALASA LATHA
82
273
SHAMEERA K S
83
340
DIVYA K
84
559
SUBHANKAR MUKHERJEE
85
520
SUMAN HALDER
86
464
RESHMI P
87
806
SUJITHLAL SP
88
760
SHYNI ABRAHAM
89
795
SIVAN C
90
380
CHAGAM REDDY KUMARI
91
534
SRINIVASULA SASIDHAR
92
623
VASUNDHARA BARDE
93
102
S GUPTA
94
587
SOUMYA SAMANTA
95
457
NEERAJ POUL
96
344
DIPTI HINGMIRE
97
537
ANJU S
98
41
ANKIT JAISWAL
99
700
SEELANKI VIVEK
100
254
REETHU E
101
714
SREEHARSHA HANUMANTHU
102
516
SONALI SHETE
103
574
SWATI SHEWALE
104
253
JASMINE TAKLE
105
390
ANIKET BARPHE
106
133
RAJU PATHAK
107
726
ANAND BABU AMERE
108
710
NARENDRA DHANGAR
109
185
PANINI DASGUPTA
110
695
VANKAYALAPATI
111
230
ABHISEK DAS
   
    Interviews are scheduled as Follows:
 
          Sr. No. 1-40           -        06th July 2015
          Sr.  No. 41-80        -        07th July 2015
          Sr. No. 81- 111      –        08th July 2015
 
          Candidates are requested to report sharp at 08.00 hrs at Institute’s campus as per their scheduled date with their original mark sheets and certificates etc with one photo-copy of each.
         
Separate Interview Call letter is being sent by speed post and by e-mail.
 
*****
Recruitment Status (1 December 2014)
 
Institute has advertised recruitment of various posts purely on short term contract basis for a period of one year (PER/11/2014). Walk-in Interview was conducted during 3-7 November 2014.
 
D.T.P. Operator: 1 post
Based on the performance, committee has recommended following candidate in order of merit:
   
Recommended Candidate:
 
 
 
Roll No.
Name of Candidate
1/WI/D.T.P./2014
Shri Harish J. Borse

Waitlisted Candidates: -

 
Roll No.
Name of Candidate
13/WI/D.T.P./2014
Kum. Sarika Mali
06/WI/D.T.P./2014
Shri Akash R. Sharma

  *****
 
Recruitment Status (12 November 2014)
 
Institute has advertised recruitment of various posts purely on short term contract basis for a period of one year (PER/11/2014). Walk-in Interview was conducted during 3-7 November 2014. Based on the performance, committees have recommended following candidates in order of merit:
 
Junior Engineer (I.T.):  1 post
Recommended Candidate: -
 
14 /WI/JE(I.T.)/2014
Shri Satish Dnyandeo Mali
 
I.T. Assistant for Library: 1 Post
Recommended Candidate: - 
 
Roll No.
Name of Candidate
13/WI/I.T. Asstt./ 2014
Shri Atik B. Jagtap
 
Waitlisted Candidate: -  
 
Roll No.
Name of Candidate
01/WI/I.T. Asstt./ 2014
Smt. Manisha Raju More-Raut
 
Junior Engineers (Instrumentation/Electronics): 4 Posts
Recommended Candidates:

Sr. No.
Roll No.
Name
1
23/WI/JE/2014
Shri Prasad Manohar Kalekar
2
29/WI/JE/2014
Shri Pradip Pandurang Pokale
3
5/WI/JE/2014
Shri Kiran Suresh Todekar
4
16/WI/JE/2014
Shri Sunil Ramdas Lande
Waitlisted Candidates: -
 
Sr. No.
Roll No.
Name
1.
51/WI/JE/2014
Kum. Bhargavi H.
2.
14/WI/JE/2014
Shri Kamlesh Arun Shinde
3.
43/WI/JE/2014
Shri Sagar Dattatraya Gandhale
4.
56/WI/JE/2014
Smt. Gauri Milind Kandalkar
5.
64/WI/JE/2014
Shri Manoj Arun Domkawale
6.
104/WI/JE/2014
Shri Padmakar Devidasrao Domutwar
   
*****
Recruitment Status (5 November 2014)
      
     Institute had advertised (PER/11/2014) towards recruitment of four Junior Engineers (Instrumentation/ Electronics) purely on short term contract basis through Walk-in Interview.
 
SR. No.
Roll No.
Name of Candidate
1
5/WI/JE/2014
Shri Kiran Suresh Todekar
2
7/WI/JE/2014
Shri Ajay Avinash Kulkarni
3
8/WI/JE/2014
Smt. Priya Ramesh Pawar
4
9/WI/JE/2014
Kum. Priyanka Mohan Bansode
5
10/WI/JE/2014
Kum. Dhanashree Vijay Gosavi
6
13/WI/JE/2014
Kum. Bhagyshree Vijay Kalaskar
7
14/WI/JE/2014
Shri Kamlesh Arun Shinde
8
16/WI/JE/2014
Shri Sunil Ramdas Lande
9
23/WI/JE/2014
Shri Prasad Manohar Kalekar
10
24/WI/JE/2014
Shri Rishabh Satishchand Tiwari
11
26/WI/JE/2014
Shri Shrikant Datta Dudhambe
12
28/WI/JE/2014
Shri Manik Bhaurao Payal
13
29/WI/JE/2014
Shri Pradip Pandurang Pokale
14
31/WI/JE/2014
Shri Imran Bashir Momin
15
43/WI/JE/2014
Shri Sagar Dattatraya Gandhale
16
51/WI/JE/2014
Kum. Bhargavi H.
17
54/WI/JE/2014
Shri Shrikant Nagppa Samane
18
56/WI/JE/2014
Smt. Gauri Milind Kandalkar
19
58/WI/JE/2014
Shri Prasad Ravindra Newaskar
20
64/WI/JE/2014
Shri Manoj Arjun Domkawale
21
78/WI/JE/2014
Kum. Sneha Ravindra Balwadkar
22
85/WI/JE/2014
Kum. Vaidehi Sanjay Nene
23
91/WI/JE/2014
Shri Mahadev Abhiman Bansode
24
94/WI/JE/2014
Shri Shirish Sharad Bongale
25
104/WI/JE/2014
Shri Padamkar Devidasrao Domutwar
26
110/WI/JE/2014
Shri Kishor Ramdas Akolkar

Shortlisted candidates will be interviewed on 06.11.2014 at 10.00 am onwards. Candidates are requested to bring all the original certificates, mark sheets, experience certificates etc. for verification.

Reporting time:09.30 am, Personnel Section

 

 

*****
Recruitment Status (25 June 2014)

The Institute had advertised for recruitment of 02 posts of Junior Executive (One post for Unreserved Candidates and one post for O.B.C. candidates vide Advertisement No. PER/03/2014. The Screening Committee shortlisted 32 candidates from the Unreserved category and 13 candidates from the OBC category and based on the performance at the written test and computer test, the following 11 candidates from Unreserved category and 05 candidates from OBC category were further shortlisted for the personal interview by the Selection Committee on 26 May 2014 :

Unreserved Category :

S.No.   ID No.     Name of the candidate

1.          60           Vishakha Chandiwade
2.          62           Neelam Dhumal
3.          137         Sheetal Nimje
4.          176         Akshata Kshemkalyani
5.          196         Pankaja Sukka
6.          241         Prem Khandagale
7.          272         Trupti Bhingarkar
8.          308         Shabana Patel
9.          590         Yogesh Kalbhor
10.        635         Bhushan Mule
11.        640         Krunal Kamble

--------------------------------------------------------------
O.B.C. candidates :

S.No.    ID No.   Name of the candidate
1.        11          Mubarak Momin
2.        258        Rupali Tupe
3.        267        Ab dul Basit Momin
4.        545        Archana Pawar
5.        654        Imtiyaz Bagban


Based on the overall  performance in the written test, computer test as well as in the personal interview, the Selection Committee recommends the following candidate for appointment to the post of  Junior Executive at this Institute :

Unreserved category :

S.No.        ID No.        Name of the candidate
1.              196             
Pankaja Sukka

Wait list :

S.No.        ID No.        Name of the candidate
1.             635              Bhushan Mule
2.             137              Sheetal Nimje

O.B.C. candidates :

S.No.        ID No.        Name of the candidate
1.              654           
Imtiyaz Baghban

Wait list :
        
S.No.        ID No.        Name of the candidate
1.              545             Archana Pawar


The Institute had advertised for recruitment of 01 post of Senior Executive  (Unreserved) vide Advert.  No. PER/03/2014.  The Screening Committee had shortlisted  candidates for the interview out of which 14 candidates appeared for the written test.  Based on the performance at the written test, following 08 candidates were further shortlisted for appearing at the personal interview on 05 June 2014:

                                                                Unreserved Category :

S.No.  IDNo.    Name of the candidate

1.        70          Neelam Dhumal
2.        120        Hem Singh
3.        200        Yogesh Pawar
4.        246        Yogesh Sawakhande
5.        280        Santosh Nigale
6.        355        Mangala Ranjane
7.        370        Dilip Shinde
8.        562        Sandip Kulkarni


Based on their overall performance in the written test and  personal interview, the Selection Committee recommends the following candidate for appointment to the post of Senior  Executive at this Institute :

                                         Unreserved category


S.No.        ID No.        Name of the candidate
1.              200            
Yogesh Pawar

Wait list :
S.No.        ID No.        Name of the candidate
1.              70               Neelam Dhumal
2.              562            Sandip Kulkarni


*********

 

 

Recruitment Status: Research Fellows (23 June 2014)

 
The Institute had advertised for recruitment of 10 positions of Research Fellows vide Advertisement No. PER/01/2014.
 
In response to the above advertisement, 472 applications were received and the Screening Committee short listed 59 candidates; and the following 25 candidates appeared for the interview on 16 and 17 June 2014:
 
SR. No.
ID No.
Name of Candidate
1
58
GANESH SALUNKHE
2
74
VIPUL SHARMA
3
111
SUDEEP KUMAR
4
150
SHIVENDRA OJHA
5
274
BORAGAPU RAJA
6
297
MINNATH KOLPE
7
301
BUSHRA SHAIKH
8
323
CHANDAN MISHRA
9
335
ANANYA KARMAKAR
10
361
PRITAM BHATTACHARYYA
11
429
GAURAV KUMAR
12
7
PRASANT BISAI
13
48
BABITA JANGIR
14
49
SATYENDRA PANDEY
15
62
PITHANI PRAKASARAO
16
88
SRINIVAS GANGIREDLA
17
104
NARENDRA DHANGAR
18
107
KATRU NAGALAKSHMI
19
110
REMYA R
20
112
SARANYA GANESH S
21
122
MANISHA TUPSOUNDARE
22
173
MAHENDRA BENKE
23
367
MIDHUNA T.M.
24
161
YOGESH KOLTE
25
327
ROHINI P
 
 
Based on the overall performance of the candidates in the interview, the Selection Committee recommends the following candidates as Research Fellows at IITM as shown below:
Sr. No.
ID No.
Name
1.
335
ANANYA KARMAKAR
2.
62
PITHANI PRAKASARAO
3.
150
SHIVENDRA OJHA
4.
301
BUSHRA SHAIKH
5.
161
YOGESH KOLTE
6.
88
SRINIVAS GANGIREDLA
7.
274
BORAGAPU RAJA
8.
173
MAHENDRA BENKE
9.
327
ROHINI P
10.
112
SARANYA GANESH S.
 
 
************
 
Recruitment Status: Research Fellows (19 May 2014)
The Institute had advertised for recruitment of 10 positions of Research Fellows vide Advertisement No. PER/01/2014. In Response to the advertisement, 472 applications were received. The Screening Committee which met on 13 May 2014 has shortlisted the following 59 candidates for the interview.
 
Sr. No.
ID No.
Name of Candidate
1
30
Deepak Tomar
2
44
Pydiraju Yalamanchi
3
58
Ganesh Salunkhe
4
74
Vipul Sharma
5
79
K Sreelakshmi
6
95
Probir Sarkar
7
102
Sudhanshu Raghubanshi
8
111
Sudeep Kumar
9
146
Ikbal Mandal
10
150
Shivendra Ojha
11
167
Dicton Saikia
12
169
Raman Kumar
13
177
Dipti Mahakur
14
190
Mary Jisha Francis
15
212
Asutosh Acharya
16
228
Ankur Trivedi
17
258
Ramesh Pudi
18
269
Deepak Prajapati
19
274
Boragapu Raja
20
293
Hani Talamala
21
297
Minnath Kolpe
22
301
Bushra Shaikh
23
323
Chandan Mishra
24
335
Ananya Karmakar
25
343
Naziya Jamal
26
361
Pritam Bhattacharyya
27
366
Arnob Mukherjee
28
372
Anindita Patra
29
389
Akash Akash
30
395
Dhruva Pandey
31
400
Ajoy Maji
32
413
Arun Sagotra
33
423
Naveen Kumar
34
429
Gaurav Kumar
35
433
Lokesh Pandey
36
458
Navneet Gondia
37
460
Atanu Guha
38
7
Prasant Bisai
39
48
Babita Jangir
40
49
Satyendra Pandey
41
62
Pithani Prakasarao
42
88
Srinivas Gangiredla
43
104
Narendra Dhangar
44
107
Katru Lakshmi
45
110
Remya R
46
112
Saranya S
47
122
Manisha Tupsoundare
48
173
Mahendra Benke
49
367
Midhuna M
50
161
Yogesh Kolte
51
238
Gopi Podapati
52
327
Rohini P
53
316
Soumya Datta
54
66
Ashutosh Shrivastava
55
80
Levna Chacko
56
149
Sampath Mukherjee
57
194
Ahuja Swati 
58
291
Rudra Pradhan
59
378
Farheen Atiya
Date of Interview : -
Sr. No. (1-30)   – 16.06.2014
Sr. No. (31-59) – 17.06.2014
 
*.*.*.*.*
  
Recruitment Status: Scientist D (19 May 2014)
 
The Institute had advertised for recruitment of 17 posts of Scientist ‘D’ vide Advertisement No. PER/04/2014. In response to the above advertisement, 735 applications were received. The Screening Committee which met on 15 May 2014, short listed the following 14 candidates for interview for the post of Scientist ‘D’:
 
Scientist ‘D’ :
 
Sr. No.
ID No.
Name of the candidate
1.
546
Abhilash Panicker
2.
128
Amzad Laskar
3.
47
Arvind Singh
4.
701
Ganapati Sahoo
5.
454
Hari Prasada Dasari
6.
503
Jayanarayanan Kuttippurath
7.
174
Neena Joseph Mani
8.
382
Niranjan Kumar Kondapalli
9.
119
Prasanna Venkataraman
10.
290
Rajib Chattopadhyay
11.
432
Ravi Shukla
12.
522
Roja Raman Mekalathur
13.
248
Sourav Taraphdar
14.
247
Suhas Ettammal
 
The interview for the above posts will be held on 19th and 20th June 2014. Formal call letters for the interview will follow.  
      
 
****************************
Recruitment Status (16 May 2014)
 
The Institute had advertised for recruitment of 01 post of Senior Executive in the Pay Band of Rs.9300-34800 with Grade Pay of Rs. 4200/- and 02 posts of Junior Executive (1 reserved for OBC and 1 General) in the Pay Band of Rs.5200-20200 with Grade Pay of Rs.2400/. The Screening Committee which met on 13 May 2014 has shortlisted the following for interview:
 Senior Executive :
NO.
ID NO.
NAME OF THE CANDIDATE
1.     
20
Pushpinder Yadav
2.     
22
Arun Kumar
3.     
70
Neelam Dhumal
4.     
91
Ravi Sharma
5.     
96
Manjula Biswal
6.     
120
Hem Singh
7.     
151
Dipali Deshmukh
8.     
200
Yogesh Pawar
9.     
218
Prem Singh
10. 
246
Yogesh Sawakhande
11. 
251
Chetan Danga
12. 
269
Shishu Singh
13. 
280
Santosh Nigale
14. 
355
Mangala Ranjane
15. 
370
Dilip Shinde
16. 
386
Umed Singh
17. 
422
Manish Verma
18. 
426
Ganesh Limaye
19. 
482
Binoj Rajan
20. 
541
Sunita Kharbanda
21. 
562
Sandip Kulkarni
   
Junior Executive :
List of General Candidates
NO.
ID NO.
NAME OF THE CANDIDATE
1.
34
Ejaz Ahmad
2.
40
Suryakant Mahadik
3.
60
Vishakha Chandiwade
4.
62
Neelam Dhumal
5.
88
Sushil Saroj
6.
95
Fulchand Dalvi
7.
133
Anita Pailwan
8.
135
Arati Gabhale
9.
136
Ajay Wable
10.
137
Sheetal Nimje
11.
147
Madhuri Pailwan
12.
151
Sandeep Kharbanda
13.
153
Smita Kamble
14.
176
Akshata Kshemkalyani
15.
180
Swapnali Bandre
16.
182
Amit Kumar
17.
194
Shailesh Wadkar
18.
196
Pankaja Sukka
19.
211
Priya Rokade
20.
241
Prem Khandagale
21.
269
Pramod Vhadge
22
272
Trupti Bhingarkar
23.
288
Ganesh Pawar
24.
308
Shabana Patel
25.
399
Umesh Telawade
26
440
Yusuf Naqvi
27.
542
Subham Maity
28.
583
Babaji Shinde
29.
590
Yogesh Kalbhor
30.
629
Shankar Mutkekar
31.
635
Bhushan Mule
32.
640
Krunal Kamble
 
 List of OBC Candidates
NO.
ID NO.
NAME OF THE CANDIDATE
1.
11
Mubarak Momin
2.
49
Deepali Zende
3.
106
Rahul Verma
4.
138
Shrikant Ambike
5.
256
Rupali Kadam
6.
258
Rupali Tupe
7.
267
Abdul Basit Momin
8.
316
Sujata Tayshetye
9.
403
Pratibha Wagh
10.
448
Subrat Pradhan
11.
545
Archana Pawar
12.
654
Imtiyaz Bagban
13.
665
Kavita Patil
The date of interview will be intimated later.
  
********
Recruitment Status (18 April 2014)
 
The Institute had advertised for recruitment of 01 post of Deputy Manager vide Advertisement No. PER/02/2014. The Screening Committee which met on 07 April 2014 had shortlisted the candidates and the following candidates attended the interview held on 16 April 2014:
 
Deputy Manager :
S.No.
ID No.
Name of the candidate
1.
246
Kum. Surekha Kamble
2.
270
Smt. Mangala Ranjane
3.
357
Smt. Yogita Kad
4.
386
Shri Sharad Khade
 
Based on the performance in the written test as well as in the personal interview, the Selection Committee recommends the following candidate for appointment to the post of Deputy Manager at this Institute :
 
 
S.No.
ID No.
Name of the candidate
1.
357
Smt. Yogita Kad
 
                                                                 ******
Recruitment Status (17 April 2014)
 
The Institute had advertised for recruitment of 01 post of Assistant Manager vide Advertisement No. PER/08/2013. The Screening Committee which met on 23 December 2013 had shortlisted the candidates and the following candidates attended the interview held on 3 March 2014:
 
 
Assistant Manager :
S.No.
ID No.
Name of the candidate
1.
12/AM/2013
Shri Raja Sen
2.
27/AM/2013
Shri Rabindra Biswas
3.
20/AM/2013
Shri Prashant Dilip Gadre
4.
28/AM/2013
Shri Tanaji Abaji Devkule
5.
40/AM/2013
Shri Sachin Gautam
6.
41/AM/2013
Shri S. Subhachandra Singh
7.
42/AM/2013
Major (Retd.) Sheetal Deshmukh
8.
65/AM/2013
Shri Dinesh Dattatray Ladekar
9.
80/AM/2013
Smt. Mangala Chandrakant Ranjane
10.
142/AM/2013
Shri R.P. Yadav
 
Based on the performance in the written test as well as in the personal interview, the Selection Committee recommends the following candidate for appointment to the post of Assistant Manager at this Institute :
 
S.No.
ID No.
Name of the candidate
1.
42/AM/2013
Major (Retd.) Sheetal Deshmukh
 
WAITLISTED CANDIDATES :
S.No.
ID No.
Name of the candidate
1.
28/AM/2013
Shri Tanaji Abaji Devkule
2.
65/AM/2013
Shri Dinesh Dattatray ladekar
                                         
                                                            *****

Recruitment Status (8 April 2014)
 
The Institute had advertised for recruitment of 01 post of Deputy Manager vide Advertisement No. PER/02/2014. In response to the above, 424 applications were received for the post. The Screening Committee which met on 07 April 2014 had shortlisted the following candidates for interview for the above post.

Deputy Manager (Rs.9300-34800 GP : 4800)

Srl No
ID No
Name of the Candidate
1.
126
Smt Kasa KVSS Sreedevi
2.
363
Shri Saket Kumar Sinha
3.
357
Smt Yogita V. Kad
4.
107
Smt. Manjula Biswal
5.
270
Smt Mangala C. Ranjane
6.
386
Shri. Sharad J. Khade
7.
246
Kum. Surekha R. Kamble
The date of interview will be intimated later.
                                                       *****
Recruitment Status (28 March 2014)
 
The Institute had advertised for recruitment of 01 post of Senior Manager vide Advertisement No. PER/08/2013. In response to the above, 65 applications were received for the post. The Screening Committee which met on 23 December 2013 had shortlisted the candidates and the following candidates attended the interview held on 28 February 2014:
 
Senior Manager :

S.No.
ID No.
Name of the candidate
2.
22/SM/2013
Shri Dhirendra Pratap Singh
3.
26/SM/2013
Shri Nimma Bhaskar
4.
32/SM/2013
Shri Amitabh Ranjan
5.
36/SM/2013
Shri Virendra Raghunath Patil
6.
38/SM/2013
Shri Anindya Acharya
 
          Based on the overall performance of the candidates in the written test as well as in the personal interview, the Selection Committee recommends the following candidate for appointment to the post of Senior Manager at this Institute.
 
 
S.No.
ID No.
Name of the candidate
1.
32/SM/2013
Shri Amitabh Ranjan
 
Wait listed candidate :

S.No.
ID No.
Name of the candidate
1.
38/SM/2013
Shri Anindya Acharya

                     **************

Recruitment Status (14 February 2014)
Sci.'D' - LAND Surface Processes:
 
Vide Advertisement no. PER/08/2013, the Institute had advertised for recruitment of the following 03 posts. In response to the above advertisement, the number of applications received and the candidates appeared for the interview are also shown against each :
 
Sci. ‘D’ – Land Surface Processes :
Sl.No.
Roll Nos.
Names of candidates who appeared for the interview
1.
31/Sc.D/LSP/2013
Dr. Korak Saha
2.
33/Sc.D/LSP/2013
Dr. Gyana Ranjan Uma Charan Tripathi
3.
34/Sc.D/LSP/2013
Dr. Pankaj Kumar
 
Sci. ‘D’ /Engineer– Radar Meteorology
Sl.No.
Roll Nos.
Names of candidates who appeared for the interview
1.
11/Sc. D/RADAR/2013
Shri V. N. Suresh Babu
2.
52/Sc.D/RADAR/2013
Dr. Radha Krishna Basivi
 
Sci. ‘D’/Engineer – HPC Applications
Sl.No.
Roll Nos.
Names of candidates who appeared for the interview
1.
4/SC.D/HPC/2013
Dr. Bipin Kumar
2.
11/Sc. D/HPC/2013
Dr. Supriyo Paul
3.
22/Sc.D/HPC/2013
Dr. Jayant Pendharkar
4.
34/Sc.D/HPC/2013
Dr. Shiva Kumar Malpaka
 
Based on the overall performance of the candidates in the interview, the Selection Committee recommends the following candidates for appointment to the post of Scientist ‘D’/Engineer as follows :
 
Sci. ‘D’ – Land Surface Processes :
Sl.No.
Roll No.
Name of the candidate
Recommended
No candidate was found suitable.
 
Sci. ‘D’/Engineer – Radar Meteorology 
Sl.No.
Roll No.
Name of the candidate
Recommended
No candidate was found suitable.
 
Sci. ‘D’/Engineer – HPC Applications
Sl.No.
Roll No.
Name of the candidate
Recommended
1.
4/SC.D/HPC/2013
Dr. Bipin Kumar
Recommended
 
***$$$**
Recruitment Status (20 January 2014)  
 
Vide Advertisement no. PER/08/2013, the Institute had advertised for recruitment of 01 post of Scientist ‘C’/Engineer for HPC and HPC Applications.  In response to the above advertisement, the number of applications received are also shown against each :
 
S.No.
Name of the post
No. of posts
No. of applications received
1.
Sci. C/Engineer
(HPC and HPC Applications)
01
104
 
The Screening Committee which met on 21 and Oct.2013 had screened in 03 candidates; and the following 03 candidates appeared for the interview on 03 January 2014.
 
S.No.
Name of the post
ID No.
Name of the candidate
Screened in
1.
Sci. C/Engineer
(HPC and HPC Applications)
(1)9/SC.C/HPC/2013
(2)31/Sc.C/HPC/2013
(3)23/Sc.C/HPC/2013
(1)Shri Ketan Kulkarni
(2)Dr. Jayant Pendharkar
(3)Ms. Priyanka Ravi Prakash
         
Based on the overall performance of the candidates in the interview, the Selection Committee recommends the following candidate for appointment to the post of Scientist ‘C’/Engineer (HPC and HPC Applications).
 
S.No.
Name of the post
ID No.
Name of the candidate
Screened in
1.
Sci. C/Engineer
(HPC and HPC Applications)
(1)9/SC.C/HPC/2013
 
Shri Ketan Kulkarni
 
 
 
                  *****
Recruitment Status (9 January 2014) 
 
The Institute had advertised for recruitment of 01 post of Senior Manager and 01 post of Assistant Manager vide Advertisement No. PER/08/2013. In response to the above, 65 applications were received for the post of Senior Manager while 179 applications were received for the post of Assistant Manager. The Screening Committee which met on 23 December 2013 has shortlisted the following candidates for the above two posts : 

Senior Manager :

S.No.
ID No.
Name of the candidate
1.
10/SM/2013
Wg. Cdr. G. Vinod
2.
22/SM/2013
Shri Dhirendra Pratap Singh
3.
26/SM/2013
Shri Nimma Bhaskar
4.
32/SM/2013
Shri Amitabh Ranjan
5.
36/SM/2013
Shri Virendra Raghunath Patil
6.
38/SM/2013
Shri Anindya Acharya
Assistant Manager :
   
S.No.
ID No.
Name of the candidate
1.
12/AM/2013
Shri Raja Sen
2.
14/AM/2013
Shri Sushilkumar Prakash Sonawane
3.
16/AM/2013
Shri Arunanshu Kar
4.
20/AM/2013
Shri Prashant Dilip Gadre
5.
27/AM/2013
Shri Rabindra Biswas
6.
28/AM/2013
Shri Tanaji Abaji Devkule
7.
33/AM/2013
Shri Sasthi Pada Mandal
8.
40/AM/2013
Shri Sachin Gautam
9.
41/AM/2013
Shri S. Subhachandra Singh
10.
42/AM/2013
Major (Retd.) Sheetal Deshmukh
11.
53/AM/2013
Shri Reddipalli V. Giridhar
12.
61/AM/2013
Shri Santosh Kumar Sahoo
13.
65/AM/2013
Shri Dinesh Dattatray Ladekar
14.
68/AM/2013
Shri Bharat Singh
15.
71/AM/2013
Shri Rajesh Kumar
16.
80/AM/2013
Smt. Mangala Chandrakant Ranjane
17.
142/AM/2013
Shri R.P. Yadav
18.
147/AM/2013
Shri Subhachandra Singh
 
The date of interview for the above two posts will be intimated soon.
   
     *****